Resource Scheduler
 Help   
  Calendar View     List View    
 Resource Scheduler Events - Admissions, Admissions Recruiting, Advancement, Alumni, Bar Review/Exam, Career Services, Career Services OCI, Center - Business and Transactional Law, Center - Children and Family Law, Center - Excellence in Advocacy, Center - International and Comp Law, Center - Law and Government, Center - Oil and Gas Law, CLE (Continuing Legal Education), CLE: Advocacy, CLE: Business, CLE: Children, CLE: Government, CLE: International, CLE: Oil and Gas, Clinic, Courses and Exams, Event Calendar, Facilities Maintenance, Faculty Meetings, First Week, Homepage, Library, Outside Organization, Save the Date, Staff Meetings, Student Meetings, University Calendar  
Find an Event
What:
Where:
When:
Explore calendars
 
Admissions, Admissions Recruiting, Advancement, Alumni, Bar Review/Exam, Career Services, Career Services OCI, Center - Business and Transactional Law, Center - Children and Family Law, Center - Excellence in Advocacy, Center - International and Comp Law, Center - Law and Government, Center - Oil and Gas Law, CLE (Continuing Legal Education), CLE: Advocacy, CLE: Business, CLE: Children, CLE: Government, CLE: International, CLE: Oil and Gas, Clinic, Courses and Exams, Event Calendar, Facilities Maintenance, Faculty Meetings, First Week, Homepage, Library, Outside Organization, Save the Date, Staff Meetings, Student Meetings, University Calendar

Today

Day

Previous Week Week Next Week

Month
Apr 23-29
2017

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat
23
Final Trial Reschedule (Ossmann); 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 216 (Courtroom)
 

 

24
LARW Oral Arguments; 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 216 (Courtroom)
 

Evidence (Concannon); 8:00 AM - 9:25 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 114
 

Advanced Oil & Gas (Pierce); 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

Real Estate Trans. (Boyack); 8:15 AM - 9:20 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 119
 

Sourgens ADR Makeup Class; 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 327
 

Crim. Appeal Adv. (Hodgkinson); 9:05 AM - 10:30 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 115
 

Real Estate Trans. (Boyack); 9:05 AM - 10:30 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

Directors Meeting; 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 106
Directors Meeting...

Employ. Discrim. (Mastrosimone/Alaka); 9:35 AM - 10:30 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 120
 

Real Estate Trans. (Boyack); 10:35 AM - 11:05 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 119
 

Civ Pro I (A) (Bahadur); 10:40 AM - 11:55 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

Civ Pro. I (B) (Glashausser); 10:40 AM - 11:55 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 100
 

Family Law (Elrod); 10:40 AM - 12:05 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 120
 

Law & Economics (McMillan); 10:40 AM - 12:05 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 327
 

Admissions Committee Meeting; 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 159
 

Washburn Law Democrats Officer Elections; 12:10 PM - 1:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 100
WLD will conclude the year by electing our new off...

Washburn Law Journal Student Symposium; 12:10 PM - 1:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
Selected Washburn Law Journal students present the...

LARW Gladiator Round Practice - Team Mastrosimone; 12:10 PM - 1:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 327
Marvin Tador & Jessica Barranco....

Post-Bar Revue Celebration!; 12:10 PM - 1:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 106
Celebrating a job well done with some pizza. Also ...

Student Meditation Session; 12:15 PM - 12:45 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 119
 

Contracts (A) (Boyack); 1:10 PM - 2:25 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 114
 

Contracts (B) (Sourgens); 1:10 PM - 2:25 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 100
 

Professional Responsibility (Martin); 1:10 PM - 2:35 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

Clinic/Transactional (Jackson); 1:10 PM - 2:05 PM
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 159
 

Clinic/Litigation (Staff); 1:10 PM - 2:05 PM
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 150
 

Int'l Civil Litig. in the U.S. (Glashausser); 2:15 PM - 3:10 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 119
 

Mastering Legal Analysis (Dees); 3:20 PM - 4:45 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

Water Rights (Rolfs); 3:20 PM - 4:45 PM
Law School; Library; 125 (Library 1st Floor)
 

Appellate Practice (Warner); 4:20 PM - 5:15 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 119
 

Trial Advocacy (Ossmann); 5:30 PM - 7:05 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 100, 102, 114, 216 (Courtroom), 120: Library; 125 (Library 1st Floor)
 

Litigation Strategies (Pope); 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 150
 

Litigation Strategies - FINAL (Pope); 7:10 PM - 10:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 216 (Courtroom)
 

 

25
LARW Oral Arguments; 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 216 (Courtroom)
 

Library Director Candidate Presentation; 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 214A (Fac Reading Room)
Library Director Candidate Presentation...

Admiralty Law (Bahadur); 8:00 AM - 9:25 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 119
 

Civ. Pro. II (Concannon); 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 100
 

Con. Law I (A) (Jackson); 9:05 AM - 10:20 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

Con. Law I (B) (Rubenstein); 9:05 AM - 10:20 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 100
 

Con. Law II (Martin); 9:05 AM - 10:30 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 114
 

Ag. Law (Griggs); 9:05 AM - 10:30 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 120
 

Con. Law I (J) (Rich); 9:05 AM - 10:20 AM
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 150
 

Payment Systems (Khan); 10:40 AM - 12:05 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 120
 

Race and the Law (Jackson); 10:40 AM - 12:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 119
 

Tax. of Bus. Enterprises (McMillan); 10:40 AM - 12:05 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 106
 

LARW II (A2) (Grant); 10:40 AM - 12:05 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 100
 

LARW II (A1) (Kowalski); 10:40 AM - 12:05 PM
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 150
 

SSGL Employment Meeting; 11:45 AM - 1:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 117 (Kansas Room): Library; 125 (Library 1st Floor)
SSGL Employment Meeting...

Library Director Candidate Presentation; 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 327
Library Director Candidate Presentation...

Gladiator Round Practice; 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 114
 

ICLC Lunch & Learn: Deceit and The Rule of Law; 12:10 PM - 1:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

JRCLS Institute Class; 12:10 PM - 1:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 106
The J. Reuben Clark Law Society weekly meeting to ...

LARW (AB) (Grant); 1:10 PM - 2:35 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 100
 

LARW II (B1) (Kowalski); 1:10 PM - 2:35 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 327
 

LARW II (A2) Mastrosimone; 1:10 PM - 2:35 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 120
 

Constitutional Lit. (Rich); 1:10 PM - 2:35 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 119
 

Criminal Procedure (Ramirez); 1:10 PM - 2:35 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

LARW I (J) (Jackson); 1:10 PM - 2:35 PM
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 150
 

Administrative Law (Rubenstein); 2:45 PM - 4:10 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

Divorce Practice (Elrod); 2:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 327
 

Public Lands (Griggs); 2:45 PM - 4:10 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 120
 

Crim. Pro. II (Hodgkinson); 2:45 PM - 4:25 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 100
 

Health Care Law & Policy (Hay); 5:00 PM - 6:25 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 327
 

Elder Law (Landry/Donaldson); 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Law School; Library; 125 (Library 1st Floor)
 

Pretrial Advocacy: Criminal (Slinkard); 5:30 PM - 6:55 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 100, 106, 119, 120: Law Clinic Building; 150
 

 

26
Advanced Oil & Gas (Pierce); 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

Evidence (Concannon); 8:00 AM - 9:25 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 114
 

LARW Oral Arguments; 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 216 (Courtroom)
 

Crim. Appeal Adv. (Hodgkinson); 9:05 AM - 10:30 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 115
 

Real Estate Trans. (Boyack); 9:05 AM - 10:30 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

ADR (Sourgens); 9:05 AM - 10:30 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 327
 

Writing for Law Practice (Waugh); 9:05 AM - 10:30 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 119
 

Employ. Discrim. (Mastrosimone/Alaka); 9:35 AM - 10:30 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 120
 

Law Alumni BOG Finance & Budget Committee Meeting; 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 321
FYE18 Budget Draft...

Civ Pro I (A) (Bahadur); 10:40 AM - 11:55 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

Family Law (Elrod); 10:40 AM - 12:05 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 120
 

Civ Pro. I (B) (Glashausser); 10:40 AM - 11:55 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 100
 

Antitrust (Ramirez); 10:40 AM - 12:05 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 119
 

Law & Economics (McMillan); 10:40 AM - 12:05 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 327
 

Tax. of Individual Income (Shim); 10:40 AM - 12:05 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 114
 

Law Clinic Award Luncheon; 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Law School; Off Site; Off Site 1
Law Clinic Award Luncheon Vogel Room at the Memo...

Christian Legal Society Weekly Group Meeting; 12:10 PM - 1:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 115
 

Cross-Exam/Depositions Intro Session (Ossmann); 12:10 PM - 1:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 100
 

ITAP 2017 Orientation; 12:10 PM - 1:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

Washburn Law Journal Student Symposium; 12:10 PM - 1:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 114
Selected Washburn Law Journal students present the...

Moot Court Final Meeting; 12:10 PM - 1:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 119
 

Professional Responsibility (Martin); 1:10 PM - 2:35 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

Contracts (B) (Sourgens); 1:10 PM - 2:25 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 100
 

Contracts (A) (Boyack); 1:10 PM - 2:25 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 114
 

Clinic/Litigation (Staff); 1:10 PM - 2:05 PM
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 150
 

Clinic/Transactional (Jackson); 1:10 PM - 2:05 PM
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 159
 

Mediation (Morse); 2:15 PM - 4:05 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 327
 

Int'l Civil Litig. in the U.S. (Glashausser); 2:15 PM - 3:10 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 119
 

Mastering Legal Analysis (Dees); 3:20 PM - 4:45 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

Water Rights (Rolfs); 3:20 PM - 4:45 PM
Law School; Library; 125 (Library 1st Floor)
 

Externship (Leisinger); 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 120
 

Appellate Practice (Warner); 4:20 PM - 5:15 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 119
 

Estate Planning (O'Sullivan); 5:00 PM - 7:40 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 106
 

Trial Advocacy (Ossmann); 5:30 PM - 7:05 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 120
 

Tax. by State/Local Govt. (DeFries/Burghart); 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 119
 

 

27
Commencement Planning Meeting; 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 321
Final planning for May 13, 2017 Commencement Cerem...

Water Rights Review (Rolf); 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Law School; Library; 125 (Library 1st Floor)
 

Curriculum Committee; 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 159
 

Litigation II - Mock Trial; 10:45 AM - 12:30 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 216 (Courtroom)
Litigation II course - LG 405...

TEPA Board Photo; 10:50 AM - 11:15 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 117 (Kansas Room)
 

Adjunct Appreciation Luncheon, Meet and Greet; 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 327
Adjunct Appreciation Luncheon, Meet and Greet...

Contracts Review Session (Boyack); 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

Ramirez's Antitrust class review; 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 119
 

Honor Code Revision Meeting; 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 214A (Fac Reading Room)
Honor Code Revision Meeting...

Crim. Pro. II Review Session (Hodgkinson); 2:45 PM - 4:25 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 100
 

Ramirez's Crim Pro I Review Session; 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

 

28
Library Director Candidate Presentation; 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 214A (Fac Reading Room)
Library Director Candidate Presentation...

Con Law Q&A (Rich); 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 150
 

Judicial Externship Class (Grant); 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 119
 

Externship Class (Leisinger); 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 120
 

TYLA Team Meeting; 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 106
 

Library Director Candidate Presentation; 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 321
Library Director Candidate Presentation...

Sourgens' Contracts Review Session; 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 100
 

 

29
 

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat
Time Zone
Language
Upcoming Events
Library Director Candidate Presentation
Fri, April 28 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 214A (Fac Reading Room)
( Faculty Meetings )
Con Law Q&A (Rich)
Fri, April 28 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 150
( Student Meetings
 [+]
)
Library Director Candidate Presentation
Fri, April 28 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 321
( Faculty Meetings )
Judicial Externship Class (Grant)
Fri, April 28 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 119
( Courses and Exams )
Externship Class (Leisinger)
Fri, April 28 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 120
( Courses and Exams )