Resource Scheduler
 Help   
  Calendar View     List View    
 Resource Scheduler Events - Admissions, Admissions Recruiting, Advancement, Alumni, Bar Review/Exam, Career Services, Career Services OCI, Center - Business and Transactional Law, Center - Children and Family Law, Center - Excellence in Advocacy, Center - International and Comp Law, Center - Law and Government, Center - Oil and Gas Law, CLE (Continuing Legal Education), CLE: Advocacy, CLE: Business, CLE: Children, CLE: Government, CLE: International, CLE: Oil and Gas, Clinic, Courses and Exams, Event Calendar, Facilities Maintenance, Faculty Meetings, First Week, Homepage, Library, Outside Organization, Save the Date, Staff Meetings, Student Meetings, University Calendar  
Find an Event
What:
Where:
When:
Explore calendars
 
Admissions, Admissions Recruiting, Advancement, Alumni, Bar Review/Exam, Career Services, Career Services OCI, Center - Business and Transactional Law, Center - Children and Family Law, Center - Excellence in Advocacy, Center - International and Comp Law, Center - Law and Government, Center - Oil and Gas Law, CLE (Continuing Legal Education), CLE: Advocacy, CLE: Business, CLE: Children, CLE: Government, CLE: International, CLE: Oil and Gas, Clinic, Courses and Exams, Event Calendar, Facilities Maintenance, Faculty Meetings, First Week, Homepage, Library, Outside Organization, Save the Date, Staff Meetings, Student Meetings, University Calendar

Today

Day

Previous Week Week Next Week

Month
Oct 28-4
2014

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat
28
 
29
Oil & Gas (Pierce); 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

Family Law (Elrod); 8:00 AM - 9:25 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 120
 

Evidence (Concannon); 8:00 AM - 9:25 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 114
 

Criminal Appeal Advocacy (Hodgkinson); 9:05 AM - 10:30 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 115
 

Torts (A&J) (Bahadur); 9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

Torts (B1) (Glashausser); 9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 100
 

Dec. Est & Trusts (McKinney); 9:35 AM - 10:30 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 114
 

Administrative Staff Meeting; 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 321
Administrative Staff Meeting...

Property (A&J) (Duncan); 10:40 AM - 11:55 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 114
 

Secured Transactions (Westbrook); 10:40 AM - 12:05 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

Conflict of Laws (Concannon); 10:40 AM - 12:05 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 120
 

Property (B&J) (Boyack); 10:40 AM - 11:55 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 100
 

Employment Law (Mastrosimone); 10:40 AM - 12:05 PM
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 150
 

Clinic Small Group Meeting (Jackson); 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 159
 

Research Lab (Grant/Mastrosimone); 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Law School; Library; 125 (Library 1st Floor)
 

Washburn Mediators Group; 12:10 PM - 1:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 216 (Courtroom)
 

Lunch & Learn: An Introduction to Refugee and Asylum Law; 12:10 PM - 1:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

Torts (B2) (Glashausser); 1:10 PM - 2:25 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 100
 

Clinic/Litigation (Staff); 1:10 PM - 2:05 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 120
 

Professional Responsibility (Rubenstein); 1:10 PM - 2:35 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 114
 

Business Associations (McMillan); 1:10 PM - 2:35 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

Contracts (J) (Sourgens); 1:10 PM - 2:25 PM
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 150
 

Clinic/Transactional (Jackson); 1:10 PM - 2:05 PM
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 159
 

Environmental Law (Duncan); 2:15 PM - 3:10 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 120
 

Mediation (Kaye); 2:15 PM - 3:10 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 327
 

Directed Research Veteran's Law; 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 150
 

Mastering Legal Analysis; 3:20 PM - 4:45 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

Interviewing & Counseling (Leisinger); 3:20 PM - 5:20 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 119
 

Taxation of Gratuitous Transfers, Estates, and Trusts (Hickert); 3:25 PM - 4:50 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 106
 

Adoption (Hazlett); 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Law School; Library; 125 (Library 1st Floor)
 

Agricultural Law (Devine); 4:20 PM - 5:45 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 120
 

Negotiation Practice; 5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 321
 

Advanced Trial Advocacy (Hanley/Beall); 5:55 PM - 7:55 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 216 (Courtroom)
 

ABA Employment Trial Team Practice; 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 216 (Courtroom)
 

 

30
Civil Procedure II (Bahadur); 8:00 AM - 9:25 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 114
 

Crim Law (B) (Kaye); 9:05 AM - 10:30 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

Admin. Law (Rubenstein); 9:05 AM - 10:30 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 100
 

Writing for Law Practice (Waugh); 9:05 AM - 10:30 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 327
 

Jurisprudence (Rich); 9:35 AM - 10:30 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 119
 

Dec. Est & Trusts (McKinney); 9:35 AM - 10:30 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 114
 

Foster Study Group; 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Law School; Library; 125 (Library 1st Floor)
 

University of Texas - El Paso Graduate and Professional Schools Fair; 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Law School; Off Site; Off Site 1
 

Symposium Planning Meeting; 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 321
 

Westminster College Career Fair; 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Law School; Off Site; Off Site 2
 

Public International Law (Martin); 10:40 AM - 12:05 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 120
 

LARW (A2) (Mastrosimone); 10:40 AM - 12:05 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 100
 

LARW I (AB) (Jackson); 10:40 AM - 12:05 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 327
 

Taxation of Individual Income (McMillan); 10:40 AM - 12:05 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 114
 

Payment Systems (Khan); 10:40 AM - 12:05 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

Martens Study Group; 10:40 AM - 11:40 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 106
 

LARW I (A1) (Grant); 10:40 AM - 12:05 PM
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 150
 

Adobe Acrobat in Court; 12:10 PM - 1:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 100
 

Tax and Estate Planning Associaiton (TEPA) Initial Interest Meeting; 12:10 PM - 1:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 114
 

Faculty & Academic Development Committee Meeting; 1:10 PM - 3:30 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 321
 

Criminal Law (A1) Maxwell; 1:10 PM - 2:35 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

Constitutional Law II (Rich); 1:10 PM - 2:35 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 114
 

Debtor/Creditor (Boyack); 1:10 PM - 2:35 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 119
 

LARW II (J) (Kowalski); 1:10 PM - 2:35 PM
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 150
 

Int'l Business Transactions (Westbrook); 1:10 PM - 2:35 PM
Law School; Library; 125 (Library 1st Floor)
 

Criminal Law (A2) (Maxwell); 2:45 PM - 4:10 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

LARW (B2) (Jackson); 2:45 PM - 4:10 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 327
 

Alternative Dispute Resolution (Sourgens); 2:45 PM - 4:10 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 120
 

Criminal Procedure II (Ramirez); 2:45 PM - 4:10 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 100
 

Legal Analysis, Research & Writing II (J) Section Lab (Kowalski); 2:45 PM - 3:35 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 114
 

LARW I (B1) (Grant); 2:45 PM - 4:10 PM
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 150
 

Legal Analysis in Context; 2:45 PM - 4:10 PM
Law School; Library; 125 (Library 1st Floor)
 

Jessup Moot Court Meeting; 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 321
 

William Woods University Visit; 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Law School; Off Site; Off Site 1
 

Law Practice Tech. (Zimmerman/McBeth); 4:20 PM - 5:15 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 120
 

Law Practice Manaagement (Zimmerman); 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 120
 

Pretrial Advocacy-Criminal (Francis); 5:30 PM - 6:55 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 106, 119: Law Clinic Building; 159, 150
 

Kansas State University Prelaw Club Meeting; 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Law School; Off Site; Off Site 2
 

 

1
OCI - McDonald Tinker; 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 117 (Kansas Room)
On Campus Interviews...

Evidence (Concannon); 8:00 AM - 9:25 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 114
 

Oil & Gas (Pierce); 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

Family Law (Elrod); 8:00 AM - 9:25 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 120
 

Criminal Appeal Advocacy (Hodgkinson); 9:05 AM - 10:30 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 115
 

Law of Armed Conflict (Martin); 9:05 AM - 10:30 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 119
 

Torts (A&J) (Bahadur); 9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

Torts (B1) (Glashausser); 9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 100
 

Dec. Est & Trusts (McKinney); 9:35 AM - 10:30 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 114
 

Tribal Law and Government (Kowalski); 9:35 AM - 10:30 AM
Law School; Library; 125 (Library 1st Floor)
 

Law & Human Rights (Khan); 10:40 AM - 12:05 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 327
 

Property (A&J) (Duncan); 10:40 AM - 11:55 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 114
 

Conflict of Laws (Concannon); 10:40 AM - 12:05 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 120
 

Secured Transactions (Westbrook); 10:40 AM - 12:05 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

Property (B&J) (Boyack); 10:40 AM - 11:55 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 100
 

Employment Law (Mastrosimone); 10:40 AM - 12:05 PM
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 150
 

JRCLS Institute Class; 12:10 PM - 1:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 106
 

Lunch & Learn: American Dream in Flix: Neighborhood Diversity and Community; 12:10 PM - 1:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

Torts (B2) (Glashausser); 1:10 PM - 2:25 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 100
 

Business Associations (McMillan); 1:10 PM - 2:35 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

Professional Responsibility (Rubenstein); 1:10 PM - 2:35 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 114
 

Clinic/Litigation (Staff); 1:10 PM - 2:05 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 120
 

Clinic/Transactional (Jackson); 1:10 PM - 2:05 PM
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 159
 

Contracts (J) (Sourgens); 1:10 PM - 2:25 PM
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 150
 

Environmental Law (Duncan); 2:15 PM - 3:10 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 120
 

Mediation (Kaye); 2:15 PM - 3:10 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 321, 216 (Courtroom), 119, 327
 

Family Law Seminar (Maxwell); 2:45 PM - 4:35 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 115
 

Art Law (Baranski); 2:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 100
 

Jessup Tryouts; 2:45 PM - 3:10 PM
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 150
 

Curriculum Committee Meeting; 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 214A (Fac Reading Room)
 

LARW I Research Lab (Grant); 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Law School; Library; 214I (Computer Lab)
 

Mastering Legal Analysis; 3:20 PM - 4:45 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

LLM Graduate Seminar (Ramirez); 3:20 PM - 4:15 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 119
 

Negotiations (Glaser); 3:20 PM - 5:20 PM
Law School; Library; 125 (Library 1st Floor)
 

Taxation of Gratuitous Transfers, Estates, and Trusts (Hickert); 3:25 PM - 4:50 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 106
 

Diversity Committee Meeting; 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 321
 

Admissions Committee Meeting; 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 159
 

Agricultural Law (Devine); 4:20 PM - 5:45 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 120
 

Domestic Violence (Grover); 4:50 PM - 7:45 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 327
 

Taxation by State and Local Governments (DeFries/Burghart); 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 106
 

WSBA Photos; 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 216 (Courtroom)
 

WU Prelaw Mixer; 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 220 (Lobby)
 

Negotiation Practice; 5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 321
 

Workers' Compensation (Cooper/Fisher); 5:40 PM - 7:40 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 119
 

ABA Employment Trial Team Practice; 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 216 (Courtroom)
 

 

2
Civil Procedure II (Bahadur); 8:00 AM - 9:25 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 114
 

Admin. Law (Rubenstein); 9:05 AM - 10:30 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 100
 

Crim Law (B) (Kaye); 9:05 AM - 10:30 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

Writing for Law Practice (Waugh); 9:05 AM - 10:30 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 327
 

Jurisprudence (Rich); 9:35 AM - 10:30 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 119
 

Dec. Est & Trusts (McKinney); 9:35 AM - 10:30 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 114
 

Foster Study Group; 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Law School; Library; 125 (Library 1st Floor)
 

Martens Study Group; 10:40 AM - 11:40 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 106
 

LARW (A2) (Mastrosimone); 10:40 AM - 12:05 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 100
 

Payment Systems (Khan); 10:40 AM - 12:05 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

Taxation of Individual Income (McMillan); 10:40 AM - 12:05 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 114
 

LARW I (AB) (Jackson); 10:40 AM - 12:05 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 327
 

Public International Law (Martin); 10:40 AM - 12:05 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 120
 

LARW I (A1) (Grant); 10:40 AM - 12:05 PM
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 150
 

Clio Webinar; 12:10 PM - 1:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 216 (Courtroom)
Law Practice Technology class session demonstratin...

Scholarship Meeting; 12:10 PM - 1:15 PM
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 159
 

Criminal Law (A1) Maxwell; 1:10 PM - 2:35 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

Debtor/Creditor (Boyack); 1:10 PM - 2:35 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 119
 

Constitutional Law II (Rich); 1:10 PM - 2:35 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 114
 

LARW II (J) (Kowalski); 1:10 PM - 2:35 PM
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 150
 

Int'l Business Transactions (Westbrook); 1:10 PM - 2:35 PM
Law School; Library; 125 (Library 1st Floor)
 

Jessup Tryouts; 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 216 (Courtroom)
 

Criminal Law (A2) (Maxwell); 2:45 PM - 4:10 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

LARW (B2) (Jackson); 2:45 PM - 4:10 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 327
 

Criminal Procedure II (Ramirez); 2:45 PM - 4:10 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 100
 

Alternative Dispute Resolution (Sourgens); 2:45 PM - 4:10 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 120
 

LARW I (B1) (Grant); 2:45 PM - 4:10 PM
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 150
 

Legal Analysis in Context; 2:45 PM - 4:10 PM
Law School; Library; 125 (Library 1st Floor)
 

Directed Research Veteran's Law; 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
Law School; Library; 125 (Library 1st Floor)
 

Law Practice Tech. (Zimmerman/McBeth); 4:20 PM - 5:15 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 120
 

Pretrial Advocacy-Criminal (Francis); 4:20 PM - 5:45 PM
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 150
 

ABA Employment Trial Team Practice; 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 216 (Courtroom)
 

 

3
Evidence (Concannon); 8:00 AM - 9:05 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 114
 

Oil & Gas (Pierce); 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

Law of Armed Conflict (Martin); 9:05 AM - 10:30 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 119
 

Torts (A&J) (Bahadur); 9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

Torts (B1) (Glashausser); 9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 100
 

Tribal Law and Government (Kowalski); 9:35 AM - 10:30 AM
Law School; Library; 125 (Library 1st Floor)
 

Law & Human Rights (Khan); 10:40 AM - 12:05 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 327
 

Property (A&J) (Duncan); 10:40 AM - 11:55 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 114
 

Property (B&J) (Boyack); 10:40 AM - 11:55 AM
Law School; Law School Building; 100
 

Property (A&J) (Duncan); 11:55 AM - 1:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 114
 

Faculty Development with Emily Grant; 12:10 PM - 1:10 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 327
 

Torts (B2) (Glashausser); 1:10 PM - 2:25 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 100
 

Environmental Law (Duncan); 1:10 PM - 2:05 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 120
 

Business Associations (McMillan); 1:10 PM - 2:05 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

Contracts (J) (Sourgens); 1:10 PM - 2:25 PM
Law School; Law Clinic Building; 150
 

Jessup Tryouts; 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 216 (Courtroom)
 

VLAC Training; 2:15 PM - 4:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 102
 

Bloomberg L1 Training; 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
Law School; Library; 214I (Computer Lab)
 

Moot Court Tryout - Championship Round; 5:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 215 (Robing Room), 216 (Courtroom)
 

 

4
ABA Employment Trial Team Practice; 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 216 (Courtroom)
 

Washburn Law Journal Issue 3 Comment Roundtables; 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 119
 

Sunflower Mock Trial Scrimmage; 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Law School; Law School Building; 100, 102, 114, 106, 115
 

 


Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat
Time Zone
Language
Upcoming Events
ABA Employment Trial Team Practice
Wed, October 1 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Recurring Event - Ending Wed, Oct 29
Law School; Law School Building; 216 (Courtroom)
( Student Meetings )
Civil Procedure II (Bahadur)
Thu, October 2 8:00 AM - 9:25 AM
Recurring Event - Ending Tue, Nov 25
Law School; Law School Building; 114
( Courses and Exams )
Crim Law (B) (Kaye)
Thu, October 2 9:05 AM - 10:30 AM
Recurring Event - Ending Tue, Nov 25
Law School; Law School Building; 102
( Courses and Exams )
Admin. Law (Rubenstein)
Thu, October 2 9:05 AM - 10:30 AM
Recurring Event - Ending Tue, Nov 25
Law School; Law School Building; 100
( Courses and Exams )
Writing for Law Practice (Waugh)
Thu, October 2 9:05 AM - 10:30 AM
Recurring Event - Ending Tue, Nov 25
Law School; Law School Building; 327
( Courses and Exams )